You are viewing 30_rock

Previous Entry | Next Entry

30 Rock gif trading party: 45 gifs


I require every 30 Rock gif on the internets. Here's everything I found on ONTD and tinypic. If you have any that were not already posted by sonorific, Jamie Dole, or Sinful Caesar please post them here and I will make you Salmon Bourguignon with Gatorade.












































Comments

( 18 thoughtsicles — Something on your mindgrapes? )
mossharts
Apr. 11th, 2009 10:55 am (UTC)
oh, lol. So many of these are mine.

I have a few more here: http://s189.photobucket.com/albums/z197/baroquesocial/sfig/ guest passsword is separgdnim. Don't hotlink please bb or I'll move them.

I've got more on my harddrive that I'll upload one day.
bartzina13
Apr. 11th, 2009 11:50 am (UTC)
Oh wow, you weren't kidding! Thank you so much for the link/pw, that is beyond fucking fabulous. Don't worry, I don't hotlink. I uploaded 28 of them to imageshack. I could add them to this post (with credit to you, obvs) to decrease the chances of people hotlinking, if you want. I can't wait to see the others. Again, thanks very much:D
bartzina13
Apr. 11th, 2009 12:21 pm (UTC)
And by 28, I meant 36.
lesaubergines
Apr. 11th, 2009 12:46 pm (UTC)
To everyone who makes these gifs:
I owe you my soul.
skilla
Apr. 11th, 2009 06:21 pm (UTC)
ugh somerset where are you?? she has a ton! :D
sbertie
Apr. 11th, 2009 07:13 pm (UTC)
SO MANY LOLS. omg, any day is made better by Will Arnett in a short robe shouting KARATE KARATE KARATE!

but I totally did not recognize the one with Jack sort of dancing on a beach (like 1/3 way down). can anyone tell me what episode that was?

anyway, thanks for posting all these! :)
spacedudey
Apr. 12th, 2009 12:04 pm (UTC)
Dancing; I remember someone saying it's from Mini's First Time. Idk, I haven't seen that movie.
smudged_sanity
Apr. 12th, 2009 11:36 pm (UTC)
Yep you're right.
razzzles
Apr. 12th, 2009 12:38 am (UTC)
lol, I love you for this post. <33
soapyrubberduck
Apr. 12th, 2009 02:29 am (UTC)
I made this one:
Photobucket

I've meant to make some more, but real life got in the way. boo.
myprettycabinet
Apr. 12th, 2009 04:41 am (UTC)
YAY!! My website's in the post!!

I made one at request the other day:

spacedudey
Apr. 12th, 2009 12:01 pm (UTC)
*adds this to memories*

The one where Alec just starts dancing will never, ever fail to make me crack up.

Found these in my tinypic -- none were made by me; I'm not awesome enough.



smoore23
Apr. 18th, 2009 10:35 pm (UTC)
yay kathy!
spacedudey
Apr. 19th, 2009 07:22 am (UTC)
We haven't seen her in a while, have we? :\
annaveirs
Dec. 2nd, 2009 10:38 pm (UTC)
I love that there's a whole gif of the bounciness that is Salma Hayek's rack.
That cracks me up.
(Anonymous)
Jul. 13th, 2010 03:29 am (UTC)
these are amazing :DDD i hope you dont mind im going to post some to my tumblr but im going to put include a link that goes back to this page :D there awesome (:
minarri
Jan. 14th, 2012 02:28 am (UTC)
Now using that last Kenneth gif as my last.fm profile pic. I love it!
onlineittrain
Feb. 3rd, 2013 11:26 am (UTC)
thank you for compiling this gifs..
( 18 thoughtsicles — Something on your mindgrapes? )

Profile

personal icon- don&#39;t touch
30_rock
30 Rock- A Comedy About Sketch Comedy
Official 30 Rock NBC Site

Latest Month

January 2013
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
Powered by LiveJournal.com